Voice Recognition
X

WAO Staff Directory

Andrews, Jill
Students Records/Attendance
Office: 607-693-8108
Berkeley RN, Laura
WAO Elementary School Nurse
Office: 607-693-8119
Berkeley, Quinn
Special Education Teacher
Bianchi, Ashley
Elementary School Guidance Counselor
Office: 607-693-8116
Blackman, Madelyn
Physical Education Teacher
Clark-Byrnes, MaryOlevia
Social Worker
Office: 607-693-8115 x 3313
Cole, Nicole
Vocal Music Teacher
Colpitts, Lena
5th Grade Teacher
Colsten, Adrienne
K-1 Multi-age Teacher
Culver, Nicole
Kindergarten Teacher
DiMaria, James
WAO Elementary Principal
Office: 607-693-8115
DiRosa, Joseph
6th Grade Teacher
DiRosa, Laura
3rd Grade Teacher
Dutcher, Jennifer
2nd Grade Teacher
Ehrensbeck, Kurt
Music/Instrumental Teacher
Frisbie, Stephanie
5th Grade Teacher
Fuller, Nicole
2nd Grade Teacher
Gates, Christine
Librarian
Office: 607-693-8105 x 2155
Gay, Ashley
Special Education Teacher
Grencer, Lisa
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Gresham, Christine
1st Grade Teacher
Hall, Demetra
Special Education Teacher
Hanakovic, Anthony
Art Teacher K-6
Hendrickson, Barb
High School Aide/WAO & Jr. Sr. Yearbook Advisor
Office: 607-693-8105 x 4324
Horton, Pamela
Director of Instruction
Office: 607-693-5713
Ives, Katie
Elementary School Secretary
Office: 607-693-8115
LaDue, Kelly
Multi-Grade Teacher 2-3
LoGallo, Linda
School Psychologist
Office: 607-693-8104 x 3322
Maninna, Ashley
Special Education Teacher
Marinaro, Michele
1st Grade Teacher
Markham, Emily
Elementary Teacher
McPherson, Jennifer
Elementary Teacher
Merrell, Shannon
Special Education Teacher
Mickey, Allison
Elementary Teacher
Moriarity, Terese
Library
Munson, Francine
4th Grade Teacher
Murray, Donna
PK Teacher
Parker, Debra
4th Grade Teacher
Quick, Joshua
CSE/CPSE Chairperson & Director of Athletics
Office: 607-693-8104
Riley, Shawn
Physical Education Teacher
Rood, Brittney
Special Education Teacher
Saunders, James
Binghamton University Community Schools Coordinator
Office: 607-422-1631
Soljan, Molly
Family & Children's
Office: 607-693-8123
Soltan, Elizabeth
Speech
Office: 607-693-8104 x 3322
Symons, Dennis
Head Bus Driver
Office: 607-693-8100
Talbut, Denise
6th Grade Teacher
Tasber, Norene
Director of Food Services
Office: 607-693-8127
Warner, Audrey
Administrative Assistant to CSE/CPSE Chairperson
Office: 607-693-8104
Zakrajsek, Nicholas
School Resource Officer
Office: 607-693-8114