Voice Recognition
X

Jr. Sr. Staff Directory

Jr. Sr. High Staff Directory

Adolf RN-Jr. Sr. High School Nurse, Rebecca
Jr. Sr. High School Nurse
Office: 607-693-8118
Andrews, Jill
Students Records/Attendance
Office: 607-693-8108
Blendinger, Robert
French Teacher
Bough, Angie
Physical Education Teacher
Bowen, Amanda
Special Education Teacher
Bucci, Matthew
English Teacher
Buckler, Jacqueline
Math Teacher
Buczek, Joshua
English Teacher
Burd, Joanna
Business Ed. Teacher
Chantry, Allison
Jr. Sr. High School Secretary
Office: 607-693-8105
Clark-Byrnes, MaryOlevia
Social Worker
Office: 607-693-8115 x 3313
Cole, Nicole
Vocal Music Teacher
Conrow, Kristine
Jr. Sr. High School Principal
Office: 607-693-8105
Ehrensbeck, Kurt
Music/Instrumental Teacher
Fenescey, Barbara
Science Teacher
Frechette, Joanne
Science Teacher
Fye, Melissa
Social Studies Teacher
Gates, Christine
Librarian
Office: 607-693-8105 x 2155
Giblin, Caitlin
Foreign Language Teacher
Gilbert, Debbie
Special Education Aide
Gilfillan, Stephanie
Math Teacher
Harrington, Megan
Guidance Counselor, grades 7-9
Office: 607-693-5734
Hendrickson, Barb
High School Aide/WAO & Jr. Sr. Yearbook Advisor
Office: 607-693-8105 x 4324
Horton, Pamela
Director of Instruction
Office: 607-693-5713
Kelly, Patrick
Social Studies Teacher
Korba, Sara
Special Education Teacher
LoGallo, Linda
School Psychologist
Office: 607-693-8104 x 3322
Lyon, Jason
Math Teacher
Manville, Jayme
Math Teacher
McDonald, Ann
Art Teacher
McLaughlin, Jennifer
Special Education Aide
Moore, Laurie
Special Education Aide
Muller, Mark
Science Teacher
      
Peterson, Paul
Technology Teacher
Petras, Tim
Social Studies Teacher
Quick, Joshua
CSE/CPSE Chairperson & Director of Athletics
Office: 607-693-8104
Rigo, Amy
Special Educaiton Teacher
Rusnak, Kim
Social Studies Teacher
Rutherford, Richard
Science Teacher
Ryder, Thomas
Physical Education Teacher
Salton, Judith
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Saunders, James
Binghamton University Community Schools Coordinator
Office: 607-422-1631
Slesinsky, Karen
Guidance Counselor, grades 10-12
Office: 607-693-5734
Soljan, Molly
Family & Children's
Office: 607-693-8123
Soltan, Elizabeth
Speech
Office: 607-693-8104 x 3322
Strantz, Timothy
Science Teacher
Symons, Dennis
Head Bus Driver
Office: 607-693-8100
Tasber, Norene
Director of Food Services
Office: 607-693-8127
Thomas, Caroline
English Teacher
Thomas-Lavine, Paige
Special Education Teacher
      
Warner, Audrey
Administrative Assistant to CSE/CPSE Chairperson
Office: 607-693-8104
Webster, Kara
ELA Teacher
Whaley, Leslie
Special Education Teacher
Young, Brian
Math
Young-Buttino, Kate
English
Zakrajsek, Nicholas
School Resource Officer
Office: 607-693-8114
Zipay, Mary
Special Education Aide